Vanilla Milk Aternatives Compared to 2 Percent Milk

//Vanilla Milk Aternatives Compared to 2 Percent Milk

Vanilla Milk Aternatives Compared to 2 Percent Milk

GRAMS per 250 ml (1 CUP)

. Vanilla .

2% MILKSOYALMONDRICE
Calories13090-14040-90130-140
Total Fat53-42-4.52-2.5
Saturated Fat3-3.5.5-10-30
Cholesterol15-20000
Sodium (mg)120-140105-140110-18070
Potassium (mg)40080-38035-1900
Tot. Carbohydrate1210-212-1626-29
Sugars11-127-120-1510-11
Protein96-71.4-1
Vitamin A10%10%0-10%0-10%
Calcium30%30%2-30%0-30$

PRODUCTS SAMPLED

2% milk = Lucerne; Dairyland

Vanilla Soy milk = Soy Dream Enriched; So Good; So Nice Fortified; Organics Fortified; Silk Soy Fortified

Vanilla Almond milk = Almond Dream Enriched; Almond Fresh; Silk True Almond; Pacific Organic Almond; Almond Breeze Unsweetened

Vanilla Rice milk = Rice Dream; Natura Rice

image_pdfDownloadimage_printPrint
2019-03-20T11:25:19-08:00 Categories: Food Post|